Tuesday, July 26, 2011

This is how I feel today!!!

Geesh, if this is what I look/feel like by just taking 1 day off of work, I can't imagine what it'll be like in 2 weeks when I get back from my WEEK LONG vaca in the Carolina's.  (Countdown is only 6 days btw).  I just wanted to say hello and let you all know I'm alive and well.  I had an incredible BFF weekend ...I'll hopefully be able to blog about that later on this week (fingers crossed).  Anywho...hope all is well.  I gotta get back to work.  Tata!

RGL

3 comments:

  1. I hope you feel less like that picture soon!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Omg Lauren I feel the same way (see: tomorrow's post haha) I just need a vacation!!!! Hope things look up for you girl! And I KNOW you'll have such fun in Charleston I AM SO JEALOUS!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Take some deep breaths!! You can get through it!!

    ReplyDelete